Home >> Sports >> Baseball >> High school all-conference baseball teams

High school all-conference baseball teams

Here are the high school boys all-conference baseball teams that were submitted.
Suburban West 2014 all-conference team:
Player of the year: OF Matt Scheibel, sr., Marquette
Coach of the year: John Meyer, MarquetteFirst team

P Ryan Brady, sr., Oakville; P Willie Buskuehl, sr., Fox; P Mitch Carr, sr., Marquette; P Winston Chien, sr., Marquette; P Ian Cassidy, sr., Parkway South;  P Bo Highfill, jr., Eureka;  P Tyler McMurray, sr., Lafayette; C Cameron Collier, jr., Parkway South; C Eric Hipp, jr., Oakville; C Tyler Wood, sr., Marquette; INF Luke Bakula, sr., Parkway South; INF Jake Drysdale, sr., Fox; INF Keith Grieshaber, sr., Marquette; INF Jono Lazaroff, jr., Marquette; INF Adam Mundle, sr., Parkway South; INF Shane Pollard, sr., Fox; INF Zachary Ruckman, sr., Lafayette; OF Dan Covert, jr., Marquette; OF Cole DuPont, sr., Lafayette; OF Clayton Meyer, sr., Northwest; OF Andy Oliver, sr., Oakville; OF Corey Pohle, sr., Parkway South; OF Matt Scheibel, sr., Marquette; OF Nick Sprague, jr., Parkway South; DH/UT Ian Cassidy, sr., Parkway South; DH/UT Peter Williams, sr., Lafayette.

Second team

P Jake Drysdale, sr., Fox; P Ethan Harris, jr., Lafayette; P Dillon Jones, jr., Parkway South; P Nick Keller, jr., Oakville; P Ben Kelsch, jr., Lindbergh; P Jacob Launius, so., Parkway South; P Brennen Lummus, sr., Eureka; P Sean McCracken, jr., Marquette; INF Andrew Aydt, sr., Eureka; INF Adam Dalton, jr., Parkway South; INF Jon Hoevelmann, jr., Lindbergh; INF Charlie Kreh, jr., Marquette; INF Nick Oliff, sr., Lafayette; INF Mitchell Sarandos, jr., Parkway South; INF Colin Sides, jr., Mehlville; INF Josh Tipton, sr., Fox; OF John Adams, jr., Fox; OF Jacob Bolstad, sr., Lafayette; OF Corey Chambliss, jr., Oakville; OF Eric Hansen, sr., Eureka; OF Cody Johnston, sr., Northwest; OF Cody Klotz, jr., Oakville; OF Jesse Schuller, sr., Eureka; OF Chris Williams, sr., Lindbergh; C Mitch Morris, jr., Fox; C Zach Seiler, jr., Eureka; UT Sean Chambers, so., Fox; UT Raul Elguezabai, so., Oakville; UT Ian Schnurbusch, sr., Eureka.

Honorable mention

INF Griffin Turnbough, jr., Fox; P Josh Tipton, sr., Fox; INF Sam Charlton, jr., Lafayette; P Jack Fladda, sr., Lafayette; C Thomas Garlick, jr., Lafayette; C Ethan Lichvar, jr., Lafayette; P Corey Manne, sr., Lafayette; INF Jack McClure, jr., Lafayette; P Trevor McMurray, so., Lafayette; INF Garrett Steins, jr., Lafayette; INF Grey Wilson, sr., Lafayette; P Dan Krapu, sr., Lindbergh; P Jack Matzen, jr., Marquette; UT Austin Powers, sr., Marquette; OF Brendan Murphy, so., Mehlville; INF Dylan Okenfuss, so., Mehlville; P Trey Pratt, sr., Mehlville; C Nick Wagganer, so., Mehlville; C Hunter Draffen, jr., Northwest; P Chase Feucht, sr., Northwest; INF Brad Burton, jr., Oakville; INF Blake Johnson, sr., Oakville; P Tyler Kellenberger, sr., Oakville; INF Ryan Lange, sr., Oakville; P Bailey Vuylstecke, so., Oakville; P Nick Geile, sr., Parkway South; P Chase Omlid, jr., Parkway South;  OF Greg Trower, jr., Parkway South.

Suburban South 2014 all-conference team:

Player of the year: C Garrett Taylor, Parkway North

Coach of the year: Brett Katz, Parkway North

First team

P Sam Acker, Kirkwood; P Luke Boyster, Seckman; P Ryan Fritz, Summit; 1B Tyler Ludwig, Webster Groves; 2B Adam Faires, Parkway North; SS Zack Lazenby, Parkway Central; 3B Ben Campbell, Parkway North; OF Derrick Freeman, University City; OF Luke Lowry, Kirkwood; OF Collin Weber, Parkway North; UT Luke Boyster, Seckman; DH Michael Dobbert, Parkway North.

Second team

P Matthew Bernstein, Parkway Central; P Brian Coulter, Parkway North; P Amir Sagakhaneh, Parkway North; C Chad Jones, Summit; 1B Mike Bibbs, Seckman; 2B Ryan Jasinski, Seckman; SS Jared Corbett, Summit; 3B Alex Hanft, Seckman; OF Colton Anderson, Seckman; OF Alex Haines, Webster Groves; OF Mitch Mobley, Kirkwood; UT Nick Dannegger, Parkway North; DH Brady Feigl, Parkway Central.

Metro Catholic 2014 all-conference team:

Pitcher of the year: Jake Hemphill, sr., Vianney

Players of the year: UT/P Nick Allgeyer, sr., Vianney; and UT/P John Brinkman, so., St. Louis U. High.

Coach of the year: Greg Vitello, De Smet

First team

P Andrew Kuhlman, sr., De Smet; P Glennon McCreery, sr., CBC; INF Jake Burger, sr., CBC; INF Chris Cornelius, so., Vianney; INF Matt Donohoe, jr., Chaminade; INF Dan Dyszlewski, sr., De Smet; OF Stephen Haring, jr., CBC; OF Brendan Madden, sr., Vianney; OF Michael Schwarze, sr., Chaminade; OF Luke Robinson, sr., SLUH; OF Matt Vierling, jr., CBC; DH Scott Sinovich, sr., De Smet.

Second team

P Joe Manley, jr., Vianney; P Cole Miller, sr., CBC; P Bryan Nolan, jr., SLUH; P Brett Orsay, jr., Chaminade; P Mike Plasmeyer, jr., De Smet; INF Justin Abernathy, sr., De Smet; INF Matt Bokamper, jr., Vianney; INF Neil Fischer, jr., Vianney; INF Mark Gorman, jr., Chaminade; INF Brendan Riesmeyer, sr., De Smet; INF Andrew Waller, sr., SLUH; OF Drew Croghan, jr., CBC; OF Marcos Martinez, jr., CBC; OF Charlie Nester, sr., SLUH; OF Connor Wardlaw, sr., De Smet; DH Mat Jones, jr., Vianney; C Ryan Knernschield, so., Vianney; C Peter Zimmerman, so., Chaminade; UT Blake Charlton, so., CBC.

Honorable mention

OF John Ceriotti, sr., SLUH; P Tom Kalish, sr., De Smet; P Jack Kemper, sr., Vianney; INF Ryan Kripan, jr., SLUH; UT Aaron Laskowski, so., Chaminade; C Mike Million, jr., CBC; P Matt Mimlitz, jr., Chaminade; OF Corey Renaud, jr., SLUH; INF Andrew Rockamann, jr., Chaminade; P Luke Rone, sr., Chaminade; OF Nolan Snyder, jr., Vianney; P Truman Stephens, so., SLUH; UT Keaton Wall, sr., Vianney.

Metro League 2014 all-conference team:

Player of the year: P/1B Brandon Downey, sr., Lutheran South

First team

P Alex Jasiek, sr., John Burroughs; P Luke Matheny, jr., Westminster; P Aleq McMullin, sr., Principia; P Jordan Smith, sr., Westminster; P Danny Strohm, jr., Lutheran South; C Brett Bond, sr., Westminster; C Cole Bornhop, jr., Lutheran South; IF Trey Baur, sr., MICDS; IF Caleb Hicks, sr., Westminster; IF Trey Martin, jr., Lutheran South; IF Dominic Revetta, jr., Priory; IF Jake Wood, sr., John Burroughs; OF Collin Einertson, sr., Westminster; OF Dirk Otterstein, sr., Lutheran South; OF Ethan Wallace, so., Lutheran North; OF Dan Watson, sr., Priory.

Second team

P Cole Becker, jr., Lutheran South; P Connor Burnett, so., Lutheran North; P Brennan Hehner, sr., Westminster; P Luke Layton, fr., MICDS; C Ben Kraus, jr., Priory; C Travis Ralls, sr., Westminster; IF Tyler Catlett, sr., Westminster; IF Clayton Hamby, so., Priory; IF Jared Lutker, sr., Lutheran South; IF Peter Munger, sr., John Burroughs; IF Andrew Rund, so., Priory; OF Drew Callahan, sr., Priory; OF Harry Hegeman, fr., MICDS; OF Aaron Hohenstein, sr., Lutheran South; OF Cameron Jackson, sr., Lutheran North; OF Drew Philpott, sr., John Burroughs.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Share this:

Comments

comments

X